Documents Required For VISA
 
Note:- It is the responsibility of the Tour participant to hold valid travel documents such as passports and visas and to furnish all documents required by the company for application of the same. If the application for visa made by any Tour participant or by the company on behalf of the Tour Participant is rejected by the concerned embassy or authorities due to inadequate documents furnished by the applicant or due to any other reason whatsoever, the company shall not be liable or responsible for the same. All cost, charges in respect of the said application for the visa shall be borne by the Tour participant.
 
For Europe Tours:-
  • 6 Months Valid Passport from the Date of Travel with the old Passport if any.
  • 6 Photographs each with white background. ( 45mmX 35mm)
  • Lastest 6 Months Bank Statements ( Current / Saving Account) 2 sets
  • Last 3 Years Income Tax Returns Acknowledgement of (Firm/ Individual).2 sets
  • Proof of Business (like Memorandum of article, Sales Tax Registration, TIN no.).2 sets
  • Property Papers. 2 sets
  • FDR / NSC / KVP / Shares / PPF / Saving Certificate if any.2 sets
  • Letter Heads
  • Package Confirmation Letter (will be provided by us).
Photo Specifications
Please provide a recent photograph (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be in colour and-
  • Taken against a light background (white or off-white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background
  • Clear and of good quality.
  • Printed on normal photographic paper.
  • Uncounted - 45 mm x 35 mm in size.
  • Full face (without sunglasses and normally without a hat or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background).
(Require 2 sets of all the above Documents)
 
Austria
  • One application form.
  • Two recent passport size photos. ( 35 X 40 mm face should be 80 % of the photo area)
  • Returned confirmed tickets.
  • Proof of accommodation ie hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
  • Overseas medclaim policy.
  • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current income, no objection certificate from your company.
  • Proof of Sufficient funds during your stay.
  • Bank statement for last 6 months. ( Savings / Current )
  • Proof of income (Salary slip, Income Tax Return for last 3 years.
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • In case of minor traveling alone no objection letter from both parents notary attested.

Australia
  • 1 Visa form duly completed.
  • 2 photos ( 35 X 45 mm ), white background, matt finish, no scan photo.
  • Detailed itinerary for the entire period of stay.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel.
  • Last 3 years Income Tax Return.
  • Latest bank statement. ( Last six months )
  • Salary certificate, copies of fixed deposits and investment etc.
  • Students must provide confirmation from their school/college.
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • Pax above 70 years required medical by consulate panel doctor as well as medclaim policy.

China Business Visa
  • 2 photos white background
  • Original Invitation letter for china.
  • Passport
  • Ticket
  • 2 letter head.

China Tourist Visa
  • 2 photos white background
  • Passport
  • Ticket
  • 2 letter head
  • Bank statement Original
  • Day today itinerary.
  • Hotel confirmation.

Egypt
  • 1 visa form duly completed.
  • 1 photograph.
  • Return confirmed ticket.
  • Foreign exchange compulsory.
  • Hotel Voucher directly from hotel in Egypt.
  • Covering letter
  • Income tax papers for last 3 years.
  • Latest bank statement.(last six months )
  • Salary slip.

France
  • I visa form duly completed.
  • 2 photographs (passport size, in white background with face nearly 80 % of photo.
  • Overseas medical policy.
  • Air tickets.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name and designation of the signatory.
  • Proof of Income ie last 3 year Income Tax Return.
  • Bank statement for last 6 months. ( Savings / Current )
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • School / College Letter or Student ID, Calendar Copy or Bonafide Certificate from the School / College / University.

Italy
  •  I visa form duly completed.
  • 2 photographs (passport size, in white background with face nearly 80 % of photo.
  • Overseas medical policy.
  • Air tickets.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name and designation of the signatory.
  • Proof of Income ie last 3 year Income Tax Return.
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • Student must submit bonafide certificate from school/college.

Malaysia
  • I visa form duly completed.
  • 2 passport size photo 35X 45 mm, with face nearly 80 % of the photo.
  • Confirmed air tickets.
  • New Zealand
  • 1 visa form duly completed.
  • 1 photo with name written on back.
  • Air tickets.
  • Foreign Exchange or copy of International credit card.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel.
  • Proof of Income. ( last 3 yrs Income Tax Return)
  • Latest bank statement ( last six months )
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • Salary certificate.
  • Tour Itinerary.

Switzerland
  • I visa form duly completed.
  • 2 photographs (passport size, in white background with face nearly 80 % of photo.
  • Overseas medical policy.
  • Air tickets.
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France.
  • Forex or International credit card.
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name and designation of the signatory.
  • Proof of Income ie last 3 year Income Tax Return.
  • Marriage Certificate Must.
  • Student must submit bonafide certificate from school/college.
  • Incase of honeymooner wedding photo graphs are also required.

Singapore
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45 mm with matt finishing..
  • Returns confirm ticket.
  • 6 Month Bank statements.
  • If Business Men/ Women
  • Letter head of Company
  • Visiting card
If Student
  • Child School Id card.
If Service Men/ Women
  • Appointment letter
  • Three Month salary slip
  • Visiting Card
  • NOC of Company
If Parents not traveling
  • NOC from Parents
  • Passport copy of Parents
  • Sponsorship letter from Parents
For Honeymooners
  • Marriage Card.

Thailand
  • Passport valid at least Nine months.
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45 mm.
  • Returns confirm ticket.
  • Bank Statement 6 month.
  • Hotel Confirmation.

United Kingdom
  • I visa form duly completed.
  • 2 photographs (passport size, in white background with face nearly 80 % of photo.( 45mmX 35mm)  
  • 6 Months Valid Passport from Return Date of Travel with the old Passport if any.
  • Orignal Lastest 6 Months Bank Statements ( Current / Saving Account)
  • Last 3 Years Income Tax Returns Acknowledgement of (Firm/ Individual).
  • Proof of Business (like Memorandum of article, Certificate of Registration, Sales Tax Registration, TIN no.).
  • Property Papers.
  • FDR / NSC / PPF / KVP/ Shares/ Saving Certificate if any.
  • Letter Heads
  • Passengers will have to go personally to the VFS/Consulate.

UK - Visa Application Excel to be filled up by the applicant for Tourist / Business / Family Visit Category Visas.

The format of Excel Sheet is enclosed. Applicant is requested to provide us true and good information at their end, so as to facilitate us for the processing of their application.

Doc�s Requirement-

  • Covering Letter by the applicant supporting his Visa Application clearing mentioning the reason and purpose of the visit to UK. � Letter must include Passport No & Bio-Data page details of himself / others if going along with family.
  • Invitation letter � (For Family / Business Visit )
  • 6 Months Valid Passport from the Return Date of Travel with the old Passport if any.

USA 
  • Current proof of income (Bank Statement last 6 months), tax payments (Last 3 years), property or business ownership, or assets.
  • Your travel itinerary and/or other explanation about your planned trip.
  • A letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your U.S. trip.
  • Criminal/court records pertaining to any arrest or conviction anywhere, even if you completed your sentence or were later pardoned.
  • Business Visitors or Company Directors - Bring evidence of your position in the company and remuneration.
  • Visiting a Relative - Bring photocopies of your relative's proof of status (e.g. Green Card, naturalization certificate, valid visa, etc).
  • Previous Visitors to the United States - If you were previously in the United States, any documents attesting to your immigration or visa status.